d2c
bb

Apple AirPods Pro 4

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp
Apple AirPods Pro 4 Front
    View All
In Ear Canalphone
In the Ear, Wireless
Press twice to skip forward, Press three times to skip back
USB Type-C
5 minutes in the case provides around 1 hour of listening time
Yes, Dust, sweat and water resistant (IP57)
Microphone

Detailed Specs

Compare
Brand
Apple
Model
AirPods Pro 4
Launch Date
Not Available
Price
Rs. 29,990
Price Status
Expected
Market Status
Rumoured
Box Contents
Earbuds, Charging Case, USB Cable Type C, User Manual, Warranty Card
Warranty
1 Year
Type
Wireless
Design
In Ear Canalphone
Fit
In the Ear
Open or Closed Back
Closed Back
Water Resistant
Yes, Dust, sweat and water resistant (IP57)
Noise Reduction
Active Noise Cancellation
Noise Cancellation
Yes
Replaceable Earbuds
Yes
Music Control
Press twice to skip forward, Press three times to skip back
Other Control
Press once to play, pause or answer a phone call, Swipe up or down to adjust volume
Voice Assistant
say Hey Siri to do things like play a song, make a call or get directions
Bluetooth Version
Yes, 5.4
Bluetooth Range
10 meters
Microphone
Yes
Charging Type
USB Type-C
Charging Time
5 minutes in the case provides around 1 hour of listening time
Battery Type
28 hours with MagSafe Charging Case (USB-C)

Recent Articles

BGMI Lite Release Date And Pre-Registration Details: See Here
21st Sep 2026
How To Add My Name In A WhatsApp Message? Know The Quick Guide Here
21st Sep 2026
How To Check Samsung Phone Activation Date: Know The Steps Here
18th Sep 2026
The Best Redmi Note 17 Pro Max Alternatives That Could Offer Better Value
18th Sep 2026
Higher iPhone Prices May Change How Indians Buy Smartphone: Refurbished iPhones Era is Here
17th Sep 2026

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

New Launches

Vivo Buds

Vivo Buds

Starting from:
₹1,999
Hammer Aura Air

Hammer Aura Air

Starting from:
₹1,299

Product QNA

What is the charging time of Apple AirPods Pro 4?

The charging time of the Apple AirPods Pro 4 is supposed to be 1 hour of listening time with 5 minutes of charging in the case.
Answered By:Shivpratap Singh panwar

What is the Bluetooth range of the Apple AirPods Pro 4?

The Bluetooth range of the Apple AirPods Pro 4 may be 10 meters, which is comparable to that of other products.
Answered By:Bipendra singh

What is the price of the Apple AirPods Pro 4 in India?

The Apple AirPods Pro 4's expected price in India is Rs 29,990.
Answered By:Sonu raj