d2c
bb

Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular)

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp
Apple Watch Series 4 44mm GPS Cellular Front
  • View All
Starting Price
₹52,900
View all prices
Rectangular, Curved
44 x 38 x 10.7 mm
4.52 cm (1.8 inch)
368 x 448 pixels, LTPO AMOLED
Dual Core
iOS, 16 GB
326 ppi

Detailed Specs

Compare
Brand
Apple
Model
Watch Series 4 Cellular 44mm
Price
Rs. 52,900
Price Status
Confirmed
Market Status
Available
Operating System
Watch OS v5
Processor
Dual Core
Weight
48 grams
Dimensions
44 x 38 x 10.7 mm
Shape and Surface
Rectangular, Curved
Colors
Silver, Gold, Space Gray
Display Size
4.52 cm (1.8 inch)
Display Resolution
368 x 448 pixels
Pixel Density
326 ppi
Display Technology
LTPO AMOLED
Touch Screen
Yes, 3D Touch Touchscreen
Compatible OS
iOS
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.0
Wirless Protocol
Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n
SIM Card
eSIM
USB Connectivity
No
NFC
Yes
Accelerometer
Yes
Gyro
Yes
RAM Capacity
1 GB RAM
Internal Memory
16 GB
Incoming Call
Yes
Weather
Yes
Calories Intake/Burned
Yes
Heart Rate
Yes
Active Minutes
Yes
Activity/Inactivity
Yes
Goal Setting
Yes
Reminders
Yes
Music Player
Yes
Speaker
Yes

Recent Articles

BGMI Lite Release Date And Pre-Registration Details: See Here
28th Aug 2026
Why Is My Phone Camera Blurry And Not Focusing: Know The Answer Here
27th Aug 2026
How To Check Samsung Phone Activation Date: Know The Steps Here
26th Aug 2026
Realme P4S vs Realme P4 Pro: Which P4 Model Suits You The Best?
25th Aug 2026
Vivo V80 Lite Launch Date, Expected Price And Specs
24th Aug 2026

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

Product QNA

What is the storage of the Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular)?

The Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular) has 16GB of internal storage.
Answered By:Satyapal verma

Can we shower with Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular)?

Yes, the Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular) is water-resistant, so you can wear it while showering or bathing without worries.
Answered By:MohitAutomationTester

What is the battery life of the Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular)?

The Apple Watch Series 4 (44mm, GPS+Cellular) offers 18 hours of battery life under everyday use.
Answered By:ajay