d2c
bb
8.4

Score

boAt Wave Connect

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp
boAt Wave Connect Front
  • View All
Starting Price
₹2,499
View all prices
300 mAh

About the Product Overview

Highlights

Description

A fast conversation with family and friends is made very simple with the top Bluetooth calling wristwatch i.e. boAt Wave Connect. Moreover, you may dial and save up to 20 contacts using the fast access dial pad and customisable ringtones of this device. A 1.69″ HD display that provides you larger-than-life accessibility maximizes your field of vision. With boAt Wave Connect, you can now Stay connected to your body and friends while stepping up your style. In addition, everything you require is always accessible with a voice command. With just one command to the built-in Alexa, you’ll have access to weather updates, news, and anything else in between.

Pros

  • Awesome design
  • Bluetooth calling
  • Health monitoring feature
  • 60 sport modes

Cons

  • Not suitable in water

Detailed Specs

Compare
Brand
boAt
Battery Capacity
300 mAh

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

New Launches

OPPO Reno16 5G

OPPO Reno16 5G

Starting from:
₹61,999

Product QNA

What is the battery life of the boAt Wave Connect?

The boAt Wave Connect has a 300mAh battery that offers up to seven days of use with regular use but only two days with Bluetooth calls.
Answered By:hasmat ali

Does boAt Wave Connect have any warranty?

You will get 365 days warranty with boAt Wave Connect on manufacturing dysfunction.
Answered By:Ashwin

Does boAt Wave Connect have sports modes?

The boAt Wave Connect offers 60+ sports modes like cricket, badminton, outdoor walking, skating, football, volleyball, and more.
Answered By:gayatri ojha