d2c
bb
7.8

Score

boAt Airdopes 141 ANC

Compare
Share:
facebooktwitterwhatsapp
Boat Airdopes 141 ANC Front
  • View All
Starting Price
₹1,699
View all prices
In Ear Canalphone
In the Ear, Wireless
Volume Control
Answer / End
Bluetooth
10 meter, Auto Pairing
USB Type-C
42 Hours, 1.5 Hours

Detailed Specs

Compare
Brand
Boat
Model
Airdopes 141 ANC
Launch Date
23-Aug-23
Price
Rs. 1,699
Price Status
Confirmed
Market Status
Available
Compatible Devices
Mobile Phone, PC, Tablet
Box Contents
Earbuds, Charging Case, User Manual, Warranty card
Warranty
1 Year
Type
Wireless
Design
In Ear Canalphone
Fit
In the Ear
Open or Closed Back
Closed Back
Max Frequency Response
20000 Hz
Min Frequency Response
20 Hz
Eartip Size
Large, Medium, Small
Colours
Black, Green, White
Noise Cancellation
Active Noise Cancellation
Replaceable Earbuds
Yes
Call Control
Answer / End
Music Control
Volume Control
Connectivity
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Bluetooth Range
10 meter
Bluetooth Features
Auto Pairing
Microphone
Yes
Playback Time
42 Hours
Standby Time
80 Hours
Charging Type
USB Type-C
Charging Time
1.5 Hours
Battery Type
Li-ion

Recent Articles

Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy F70: Who Is Better?
21st Oct 2026
One UI 9.5 Release Date and Supported Devices: Details Here
21st Oct 2026
OnePlus 16 vs OnePlus 15: Biggest Upgraded Flagship Till Date?
16th Oct 2026
iPhone 17 Pro Price Drops in Festival Sale: Amazon vs Flipkart vs Croma vs Reliance Digital
15th Oct 2026
iQOO Neo 12 Launch Date, Key Specs And Expected Price
14th Oct 2026

Follow

TwitterYoutubeFacebookInstagramLinkedin

New Launches

Apple AirPods 5

Apple AirPods 5

Starting from:
₹14,900
Vivo Buds

Vivo Buds

Starting from:
₹1,999
Hammer Aura Air

Hammer Aura Air

Starting from:
₹1,299

Product QNA

Does boAt Airdopes 141 ANC have touch control?

Yes. The boAt Airdopes 141 ANC has touch control, which allows you to control many settings.
Answered By:Ribul Ahmed

Does boAt Airdopes 141 ANC support voice assistant?

Yes. With one click, you can function as a voice assistant in boAt Airdopes 141 ANC.
Answered By:Aazam

Is boAt Airdopes 141 ANC water-resistant?

Yes. The boAt Airdopes 141 ANC is IPX5 water-resistant. Your sweats or sprinkles will not affect it.
Answered By:Rahul Singh